Staff Directory

Upper Arlington Crew Mobile Logo

"CHILDREN COME FIRST, LOS NIÑOS SON PRIMERO"

Staff Directory

Nadia Ramcharan
Principal

Robert Ciaccia
4th Grade Teacher

Noorul Sahera 
5th Grade Teacher


Megan O'Keefe6th Grade ELA Teacher

Jasmine Moreland
Secretary

Anne Grant4th Grade Teacher

Elijah James
5th Grade Teacher

Stacey Rubolino
6th Grade ELA Teacher

Valerie Hedgpeth
Guidance Counselors

Eugene Litynskij4th Grade Teacher

Sara Longo
5th Grade Teacher

Ryan McBride
6th Grade Math Teacher

Patricia Planter
Parent Liaison

Shawn Vizenfelder
4th Grade Teacher

Danita Christmas
5th Grade Teacher

Dinah Jordan
6th Grade Math Teacher

Leslie Hallback
Nurse

Elanna Fennell
4th Grade Teacher

Debra Embert
5th Grade Teacher

Susanne Pollock
6th Grade SC/SS Teacher

Robert Porche
Learning Loss Teacher

Jeffery Young
PE Teacher 

Mia McCrae
MD Teacher

Tameka Mcintyre Para

Heather Grillo
Learning Loss Teacher

Steven Strothers
PE Teacher

Lataska Brown
CMI Teacher

Anmarie Ice
Para

Joseph Addonizo
Tech

Lanise Hill
World Language

Michele Carta
LLD Teacher

Tamesha Livingston
Para

William Russell
Computer Teacher

Tamaris Moore AUT Teacher

Nandini Chakraborty
LLD Teacher

Kim Paramore
Para

Steven Merdian
Music Teacher

Yesica Diaz-Castro
AUT Teacher


BD Teacher

Johnette McBride
Para

Abisola Ajewole
Para

Eric Keel
Head Custodian

Domingo Torres
Custodian

Sharee Stevens
Custodian

Nicole Coley
Cafeteria
Ms Woods
Security

Lavonda Green
Head Chef

Jylvia Queen Cafeteria
Gladys Montgomery
Security

Brittany Johnson 












































Main Office Staff

Nadia Ramcharan Principal 
Jasmine Moreland
Secretary

Valerie Hedgpeth
Guidance Counselors

Patricia Planter
Parent Liaison

Nurse 

Brittany Johnson
 
IT Support Specialist



4th Grade Teachers

Robert Ciaccia
4th Grade Teacher

Anne Grant
4th Grade Teacher

Eugene Litynskij
4th Grade Teacher 
Shawn Vizenfelder
4th Grade Teacher

Elanna Fennell4th Grade Teacher 


5th Grade Teachers

Noorul Sahera 
5th Grade Teacher
 
Elijah James
5th Grade Teacher

Sara Longo
5th Grade Teacher

Danita Christmas
5th Grade Teacher

Debra Embert
5th Grade Teacher

6th Grade Teachers

Megan O'Keefe
6th Grade ELA Teacher 
Stacey Rubolino
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Ryan McBride
6th Grade Math Teacher 
Dinah Jordan
6th Grade Math Teacher
Susanne Pollock
6th Grade SC/SS Teacher

Jefferson Specialist Teachers

Steven Merdian
Music Teacher

Music Teacher

William Russell
Computer Teacher

Steven Strothers
PE Teacher 
Jeffery Young
PE Teacher 

Lanise Hill
World Language 
Heather Grillo
Learning Loss Teacher

Robert Porche
Learning Loss Teacher




custodial staff

Eric Keel
Head Custodian

Domingo Torres
Custodian

Sharee Stevens
Custodian



cafeteria staff

Lavonda Green Head Chef
Jylvia Queen
 Cafeteria


Nicole Coley
 Cafeteria


safety and security

special education paraprofessional assists

View text-based website