Contact Us Directory

Upper Arlington Crew Mobile Logo

"CHILDREN COME FIRST, LOS NIÑOS SON PRIMERO"

Contact Us Directory

TRENTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS 
108 NORTH CLINTON AVE, TRENTON, NJ 08609   |   Phone: 609-656-4900
Weather/Emergency Announcements: 609-656-5444

Please Use the Quick Search Or Scroll Down



for Departments












 

Board Members

Hernandez, Emily
Fiah Kwesseu
Kwesseu, Fiah
Board Member
Khietharelys Medina
Medina, Khietharelys
Student and Board Member
Williams, Sadé S.
Board Member

District Leadership Team

Jayne Howard
Howard, Jayne
Chief Financial & Operating Officer
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5464

Superintendent Office

Williams, Celeste
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5494

Spady, Joyce
Project Manager
Office: 609-656-4900 x 4862

Business Office

- Main Office

Bailey, Mary
Confidential Secretary, Board Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5623
Hopkins, Dolores
Confidential Secretary, Business Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5464
Jayne Howard
Howard, Jayne
Chief Financial & Operating Officer
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5464

- Accounting

Covington, Deidre
Senior Accountant
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5626
DeJesus, Inez
Assistant Comptroller
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5463
Jackson, Keysha
Grant Development Manager
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5770
Mitchell, Shawn
Assistant Business Administrator/Comptroller
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5724
Morawski, Mariola
Senior Accountant, Grants & Funded Programs
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5678
Reynolds, Erica
Senior Accountant
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5609

For Food Services, email [email protected]
For Lunch Applications, email [email protected]

Schechter, Todd
Assistant Comptroller of Grants
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5614

- Accounts Payable

Adjekum, Afua
Senior Accountant
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5713
Goyal, Nisha
Accounting Manager
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5725
Kenney, Richard
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5715

Accounts Payable Fax: 609-341-9470.

- Buildings and Grounds

Foggia, Nick
Plumber Foreman
Office: 609-656-4900 x 4862
Kerns, Andrew
Carpenter (R&S General Contractor)
Office: 609-656-4900
Loper, Larry
Facilities Manager
McDaniel, Ray
Mason Foreman
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5155
Mosley, Dwayne
Facilities Administrator
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5453
Povio, Joseph
Electrical Foreman
Spady, Joyce
Project Manager
Office: 609-656-4900 x 4862

- Custodians

Davis, Tracy
Assistant Custodian
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5680

- Garage Mechanic Foreman

- Information Technology (IT)

Colville , Keith
Technical Support Specialist
Gentry, John
Technical Support Specialist
Office: 609-656-4900
Goss, Michelle
Technical Support Specialist
Morgan, Dennis
Coordinator Network Administrator
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5674
Olejniczak, Jakub
Technical Support Specialist
Office: 609-656-4900
Palowitch, Garrett
Technical Support Specialist
Office: 609-656-4900
Walker, Michelle
Information Technology Analyst
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5689
Warren, Kareem
Technical Support Specialist
Office: 609-656-4900
Williams, Jason K.
Technical Support Specialist

- Mail Room

- Nutrition Services

Reynolds, Erica
Senior Accountant
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5609

For Food Services, email [email protected]
For Lunch Applications, email [email protected]

- Payroll

Correa, Felicia
Senior Accountant
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5630
DeJesus, Inez
Assistant Comptroller
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5463
Harden , Sheila
Senior Payroll Specialist
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5628
Mitchell, Shawn
Assistant Business Administrator/Comptroller
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5724

- Purchasing

Bowman, Georgette
Business Service Coordinator
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5446
Gill, Elizabeth
Purchasing Clerk
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5446
Higdon, Andrea
Purchasing Clerk
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5644

- Security

Bing, Idanae
Security Officer
Office: -- x 5606
Ingram, Robert
Shabazz, Constance

- State & Federal Reporting & Enrollment

- Transportation

Brown, Albert
Garage Mechanic Foreman
Office: -- x N/A
Cruz, Sarita
Transportation Assistant
Office: 609-656-4900 x 4877
Rivera, Ruben
Transportation Assistant
Office: 609-656-4900 x 4876

- Warehouse

Brown, Nijair
Store Keeper
Office: 609-599-3482
Parham, Cedric
Store Keeper I
Office: 609-599-3482
Willis, Ira
Store Keeper
Office: 609-599-3482

Chief Academic Office

Abreu, Maritza
SIOP (Sheltered Instruction Observation Protocol) Intervention Teacher
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 848-656-4900 x 5732
Barbato, Nicholas
Interventionist Teacher, Technology
Chief Academic Office
Instructional Technology
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5640
Carmichael, Nicole
Professional Development Interventionist Teacher
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5798
Diaz, Norberto
Supervisor of Visual and Performing Arts and Partnerships
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5799
Dunston, John
Supervisor of STEM, Elementary
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5447
Grady, Sharon
Athletic Director/Health/Physical Education and Family Life
Athletics/Health/Physical Education
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 7530
Graf, Kathryn
Professional Development Interventionist Teacher
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5109
Hodnicki, Michael
Supervisor of Humanities for Secondary
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5773
Iturbides, Sandra
Supervisor of ESL/Bilingual Programs
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5473
Morawski, Mariola
Senior Accountant, Grants & Funded Programs
District Staff
Accounting
Chief Academic Office
Funded Programs
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5678
Nicodemus, Janet
Supervisor of Bilingual for Elementary
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5110
Reyes, Carmen
Secretary, Grants and Funded Programs
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Funded Programs
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5770
Sanderson, David
Athletic Trainer
District Staff
Athletics/Health/Physical Education
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-565-4900 x 7535
Tofte, Michael
Supervisor of STEM for Secondary
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-5444 x 5795
Valeri, Dave
Supervisor of Guidance and Assessment
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5452
Wilson, Caren
CAO Secretary
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5443
Zorogastua-Lewy, Katia
SIOP (Sheltered Instruction Observation Protocol) Intervention Teacher
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5733

- Funded Programs

Morawski, Mariola
Senior Accountant, Grants & Funded Programs
District Staff
Accounting
Chief Academic Office
Funded Programs
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5678
Reyes, Carmen
Secretary, Grants and Funded Programs
District Staff
Chief Academic Office
Funded Programs
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5770

Early Childhood Department

Carmichael, Monica
Director of Early Childhood
District Staff
Early Childhood Department
Early Childhood Preschool Intervention & Referral Team
School Support
Stokes Early Childhood Learning Center Staff
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5667
Cooley, Latricia
Compliance Specialist
Early Childhood Department
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5653
Coons, Lisette
Supervisor of Early Childhood
Early Childhood Department
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5712
Dublin, Sheree
Parent and Community Involvement Specialist
Early Childhood Department
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5669
Harris, Andrea D.
Early Childhood Teacher Liaison
District Staff
Early Childhood Department
Early Childhood Teaching Liaisons
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5668
Harvey, Monique
Supervisor of Early Childhood
Early Childhood Department
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5745
Hill, Loshawna
Secretary
Early Childhood Department
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5667

- Early Childhood Department Support

Early Childhood Department, Security Desk
Early Childhood Support
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5704

Talent Acquisition and Development Dept. (HR)

Banks, Robert
HR
District Staff
Human Resources
Coy, Tonya
Human Resources Generalist
Human Resources
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5695
Assignments: 
-Central Office
-Buildings and Grounds
-Athletics
-Provisional Teacher's Program

Crawford, Keydotta
Human Resources Generalist
Human Resources
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5730
Assignments: 
-Middle and High School
-Worker's Compensation
-Benefits Waiver 

DiDonato, James
District Staff
Human Resources
Johnson-Williams, Carla
Confidential Secretary for Manager of Human Resources
Human Resources
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5471
Assignments: 
-Employment Verification
-Leaves of Absence
-Unemployment Insurance
-Medical Billing 
Openenrollment, Benefits
Benefits
District Staff
Human Resources
Wright, Adrienne
Human Resources Generalist
Human Resources
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5752
Assignments: 
-Elementary Schools
-Early Childhood
-Pensions
-Tuition Reimbursement

Legal and Public Information Department

Carroll, Denyce
Confidential Legal Secretary
District Staff
Legal Department
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5616

Office of School Support

Barnes, James
Attendance Officer
School Support
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5511
Carmichael, Monica
Director of Early Childhood
District Staff
Early Childhood Department
Early Childhood Preschool Intervention & Referral Team
School Support
Stokes Early Childhood Learning Center Staff
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5667
Johnson, Susan
Secretary
District Staff
School Support
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5794
Martinez, Olivia
Manager of School Support/ Elementary
District Staff
School Support
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5474
Reid, Brenda
Attendance Officer
District Staff
School Support
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5728
Rodriguez, Ruthdali
Attendance Officer
School Support
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5125
Santiago, Amely
Secretary (Bilingual)
District Staff
School Support
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5747
(Or x 5486, District Hotline)
Smith, Erica P.
Secretary, Athletic Office
Athletics/Health/Physical Education
School Support
Office: 609-656-4900 x 7531
Stokes, Terrance
Manager of School Support (District-wide Anti-Bullying Coordinator, ABC)
District Staff
School Support
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5459
Williams, Ola
Attendance Officer
District Staff
School Support
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5520

Special Education and Services Department

- School Health Service

Freeman, Micah
Supervisor of Nursing/ Section 504 Coordinator for Students (Sustainable Jersey for Schools)
District Staff
School Health Service
Special Education and Services
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5780
Gettys, MD, Jacqueline B
Medical Inspector
District Staff
School Health Service
Office: 609-656-4900 x N/A
Lively-Sallie, Andrea
Secretary, Office of School Health Services
District Staff
School Health Service
Special Education and Services
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5783

Webmasters

Johnson, Lisa
Dual Language Kindergarten Teacher/ Webmaster-1, Wilson Elementary School
Wilson Elementary Staff
Webmasters
Kenneth Mayberg
Mayberg, Kenneth
Computer Teacher/ Webmaster-1, Mott Elementary School
Mott Elementary Staff
Webmasters

West-Spady, Shani A.
Computer Teacher/ Webmaster-1, Robeson Elementary School
Webmasters
Harrison Elementary Staff

Principals

Trapp, Bernadette
Principal, Rivera Community Middle School
Rivera Middle Staff
Principals
Office: 609-656-4841 x 4841

Vice Principals

Gedeon, Wadner
Vice Principal
Vice Principals
Office: 609-656-4900 x 3654
Ons, Benjamin
Vice Principal, Rivera Community Middle School
Rivera Middle Staff
Vice Principals
Office: 609-656-4841 x 4841

Nurses' Supervisor

Freeman, Micah
Supervisor of Nursing/ Section 504 Coordinator for Students (Sustainable Jersey for Schools)
District Staff
School Health Service
Special Education and Services
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5780
Lively-Sallie, Andrea
Secretary, Office of School Health Services
District Staff
School Health Service
Special Education and Services
Office: 609-656-4900 x 5783

Nurses

Blain, Ritha
Nurse, Rivera
Rivera Middle Staff
Nurses
Office: 609-656-4841 x 4834
Brody, Edie
Nurse, Wilson
Specialist
Wilson Elementary Staff
Nurses
Office: 609-656-4970 x 4962
Minott, Karen
Nurse, Mott
Mott Elementary Staff
Nurses
Office: 609-656-4830 x 4834
Shegda, Kathy
Nurse, Robeson
Harrison Elementary Staff
Nurses
Office: 609-656-4920 x 4756

School Counselors

School

Councelor

Email (....@trenton.k12.nj.us)

Phone

Chief Academic Officer

Elizabeth DeJesus

edejesus

656-4900X5443

Columbus (PK-5)

Laura Colvin

lcolvin)

656-4690 X4696

Daylight Twilight (9-Adult)

Althia Muse, Shannon Bonilla

amuse

656-4850 X2022

Daylight Twilight

Shannon Bonilla

Sdelizio-bonilla

 

Dunn (6-8)

Heather Fogarty

hfogarty

656-4700 X4709

Dunn (6-8)

Mitchell Sealtiel

mseatiel

656-4700 X4711

Dunn (6-8

Lauren Imbalzano

limbalzano

672-1776 (cell)

Franklin (K-5)

Schaeffona Robinson-Gentry

sgentry

656-4720 X4722

Grant (PK-5)

Jennifer Petinga

jpetinga

656-4730 X4732

Gregory (PK-5)

Shavonne Carter

scarter

656-4740 X4738

Jefferson(PK-5)

Ellen Decker

edecker

656-4900 X5105

Hedgepeth (6-8)

Sheree Dublin

sdublin

656-4760 X4764

Hedgepeth (6-8)

Wanda Martinez

wmartinez

656-4760X 6243

King (K-5)

Linda Wyatt-Simpson

lwyatt-simpson

656-4791X5808

Kilmer (6-8)

Rachel Saddler Halson

rsaddler-halson

656-4800 X2800

Kilmer (6-8)

Stacy Weiss

sweiss

656-4800 X2807

Mott (PK-5)

Donna Miller

dmiller

656-4830 X4838

Parker (PK-5)

Miriam Maldonado

mmaldonado

656-4880 X4884

P.J. Hill (PK-8)

Beverly Smith

bsmith

656-4890 X4974

Rivera (6-8)

Howard Marks

hmarks

656-4840 X3233

Rivera (6-8)

Ieshia Dawkins

idawkins

656-4840 X 3263

Robbins (PK-5)/Annex

Brian LOiseau

bloiseau

656-4910 X3413

Robeson (PK-5)

Monique Gamboa

mgamboa

656-4920 X3542

TCHS Main (9-12)

Crystal Smith (9th grade academy)

casmith

278-7268

TCHS Main (9-12)

Nathan Mayfield

nmayfield

278-2015

TCHS Main (9-12)

Marsha Martin

mmartin

278-2008

TCHS Main (9-12)

Randy Morrison (9th grade academy)

rmorrison

278-7292

TCHS Main (9-12)

Benjamin Falsetti (Communications)

bfalsetti

278-7270

TCHS Main (9-12)

Keith Wallace (VPA)

kwallace

278-7291

TCHS West (9-12)

Doris Angel-McCray

danglmcrae

656-4770 X4775

TCHS West (9-12)

Tauheedah Rahman

trahman

656-4770 X6312

TCHS West (9-12)

Valerie Hedgepeth

vhedgpeth

656-4770 X6311

TCHS West (9-12)

Jackeline Santiago

jksantiago

656-4770 X

Washington (PK-5)

Tonya Brothers

tbrothers

656-4960 X4959

Wilson(PK-5)

Denise Smith

dwsmith

656-4970 X3866

 
Unions

Name

Title

Hope Grant

President, TASA

Vice President, TASA

Naomi LaFleur

President, Trenton Education Association (TEA)

Twanda Taylor

Vice President, Trenton Education Association (TEA)

Betty Glenn

President, PARA

Eris Tunstall

Vice President, PARA

Tanisha Powell

President, Business & Technical

Kareem Warren

Vice President, Business & Technical

Patricia Vogt

President, TESA

Ann Sciarrotta

Vice President, TESA

Larry Loper

President, Custodians

Reggie Gilliard

Vice President, Custodians

Joe Povio

President, Mechanics & Laborers

 
 
Anti-Harrasment, Intimidation, and Bullying (HIB) Specialists
  School Type HIB Specialist Email Address Phone
1 Columbus Elementary Laura Colvin [email protected] (609) 656-4690 X4691
2 Daylight High Shannon DeLizo-Bonilla [email protected] (609) 656-4850 X4853
3 Dunn Middle Walter Kelly [email protected] (609) 656-4700 X4702
4 Franklin Elementary Shaffona Robinson Gentry [email protected] (609) 656-4720 X4716
5 Grant Elementary Jennifer Petinga [email protected] (609) 656-4730 X4725
6 Gregory Elementary Shavonne Carter [email protected] (609) 656-4740 X4735
7 Hedgepeth/W Middle Theodore Hoover [email protected] (609) 656-4760 X4762
8 Jefferson Elementary Jane Taylor [email protected] (609) 656-4760 X4762
9 Kilmer Middle Stacey Weiss [email protected] (609) 656-4800 X4802
10 King Elementary Linda Wyatt-Simpson [email protected] (609) 656-4791 X5803
11 Mott Elementary Donna Miller [email protected] (609) 656-4830 X4832
12 Parker Elementary Sharon Graves [email protected] (609) 656-4880 X4883
13 PJ Hill Middle Beverly Smith [email protected] (609) 656-4980 X4972
14 Rivera Middle Ieshia Dawkins [email protected] (609) 656-4841 X4841
15 Robbins Elementary Brian L'Oiaseu [email protected] (609) 656-4910 X4908
16 Robeson Elementary Monique Gamboa [email protected] (609) 656-4920 X3520
17 TCHS-Main High Marc Freeman [email protected] (609) 656-4900 X7274
18 TCHS West High Lawrence Parker [email protected] (609) 656-4770 X4774
19 Wilson Elementary Denise Smith [email protected] (609) 656-4970 X4968
20 Washington Elementary Tauheedah Rahman [email protected] (609) 656-4960 X4951
         
           
      HIB Coordinator    
Administration Building District-wide
Terrance Stokes, Manager of
Student Discipline & Attendance
[email protected] (609) 656-4900 X5459
 
View text-based website