Clubs and Activities

Upper Arlington Crew Mobile Logo

 Trenton Telephone support for (Students, Staff, and Parents) 609-656-4930

 

2020-2021 Health Benefits Online Open Enrollment will begin May 1, 2020 to May 31, 2020

 

       TPS Early College/P-TECH Online Enrollment Extension

 

 

 

"CHILDREN COME FIRST, LOS NIÑOS SON PRIMERO"

Clubs and Activities

Clubs and Activities

CLUBS AND ACTIVIES

ADVISOR

LOCATION

DAY(S)

TIME

Art Club

Alexandra Seervai

C-221 (VPA)

Wednesday

2:15 p.m. to 3:15 p.m.

Baking

Stephanie Wakefield

Baking Kitchen B-118

Tuesday

2:15 p.m.

Channel 19 Club

Alvin Francis

B-216

2nd and 4th Thursday

2:15 p.m. to 4:10 p.m.

Chemistry Olympiad

Raman Nadadhur

A-217 (MEDI)

Friday

2:15 pm. to 3:10 p.m.

College Connection Advisor

Bridget McManus and

Danielle DiMaggio

A-109 (STEM)

Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursdays as needed.

2:15 p.m. to 3:15 p.m.

College Connection Advisor

Damariz Tirado and

Mia Verdini

B-212 (COMM)

Monday

2:15 p.m. to 3:15 p.m.

Comic Book & Manga Club

Edward Hoplock

B-207

Tuesday

2:15 p.m.

Cosmetology Club

Helen Cravo

A-215 (LAB)

Thursday

2:15 p.m. to 3:10 p.m./4:10 p.m.

Culinary Club

John Pollock

B-118 (R&B)

Wednesday

2:15 p.m. to 4:15 p.m.

Dance Club

Elizabeth Zwierzynaki

Dance studio D-211 (VPA)

Wednesday

2:30 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

DECA

Monique Riddick

B-130

1st and 3rd Wednesdays of each Month

2:15 p.m. to 3:15 p.m.

Future Business Leaders

of America

Crystal Feliciano

B-128 (R&B)

Every 1st & 3rd Monday

2:15 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Gardening Club

Stephanie Wakefield and Daninelle DiMaggio

R&B Café

Wednesday

2:15 p.m. to 3:15 p.m.

Gay Straight Alliance

Dr. Lindsay Steirer-Taylor

B-224

Tuesday

2:15 p.m. to 3:15 p.m.

International Club

Vincent Blasse

R&B Lounge

Tuesday

2:15 p.m. to 3:15 p.m.

Interact Volunteer Club

Michael Yaris,

Lindsay Steirer-Taylor

A-210

Wednesday

2:15 p.m.

Journalism Club

Dana Jeter

A-128 (STEM)

Every other Mondays and Fridays

2:15 p.m. to 3:10 p.m.

JROTC Color Guard

Countess Irvin

9th Grade Academy/Auxiliary gym TCHS

Monday through Friday

2:15 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

JROTC Drill Team

Terry Troup

Auxiliary gym TCHS

Monday through Friday

2:15 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

JROTC Raider Team

Karl Patrick

Auxiliary gym TCHS

Monday through Friday

2:15 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Knitting Club

(Hooks and Needles)

Jessica Massenat and

Natalie Corvino

B-114 (R&B)

Thursday

2:15 p.m.

Magic Club

Matthew Cordonnier

Learning Resource Center (R&B)

Wednesday, Bi Weekly

2:15 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.

Media Club

Bridget Ruggiano

B-218 (COMM)

During/for school activities during the day and outside of school

Depends on

school Event

National Honor Society

Kathleen Mulcahey

B-213

Thursday, Bi-Monthly

2:15 p.m. to 3:10 p.m.

Orchestra

Joseph Pucciatti

C-122

Monday through Friday

2:15 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Pep Squad

Crystal Feliciano

Learning Resource Center (R&B)

2nd Monday

2:15 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Ping Pong Club

Joseph Purvis

D-110

Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday

2:20 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Robotics Club

Jessica Massenat and

Daniel Monzon

A-114 (STEM)

Tuesdays and Wednesdays

2:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Technical Student

Association Club

Mark Peroni

A-115 (STEM)

Monday through Friday

3:05 p.m. to 5:05 p.m.

Daniel Monzon, and Jessica Massenat

A-114 (STEM)

Monday through Friday

3:05 p.m. to 5:05 p.m

Theatre Troup

Felicia Brown

C-205 (sometimes auditorium)

Tuesdays and/or Thursday

2:15 p.m. to 4:10 p.m.

Yearbook Club

Bridgett Ruggiano

 

B-218

Thursdays (will vary depending on deadlines, days could be added)

2:15 p.m.

Student Advisors

10th Grade Advisor

Crystal Feliciano

R&B Student Learning Center-1st Floor

Tuesdays

(Monthly as needed)

2:15 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

11th Grade Advisor

Nicole Hamlet and

El Anslem Showell

TCHS Cafeteria

Varies (Tuesday and Thursday

2:15 p.m. to 3:05 p.m.

Senior Class Advisor

Ashley Rodriguez and  Dorothy Godwin-Davis

B-129 (R&B)

Thursdays

2:15 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

 

View text-based website